<< Lotto 50 - GRUPPO DI 5 ...   Lotto 52 - ANTICO ... >>

Lotto 51 - Asta Live e per corrispondenza 522

Base d'asta:
5.000,00 EUR

COPPIA DI ANTICHI PENDENTI CON SIGILLI IN ORO DELLA CORONA SVEDESE (XVIII secolo). Two gold and Cornelian Fob Seals, Swedish, 1720-1740. The first with lyre-shaped openwork handle containing the ensigned initials of Ulrika Eleanora, Queen of Sweden, the oval cushion gadrooned whitin chased scrools on a sabl│ ground, the matrix engraved with the arms of Fredrick I, King of Sweden, 3,5cm; the other with openwork handle chased with masks and scrolls, the matrix engraved with the same coat of arms, 5cm. Provenienza: 1997 Christies Oggi Collezione Privata

Stato lotto: