Lotto 99 - Asta Live e per corrispondenza 522

Lotto 99

Orologi
MINIATURE CLOCK'S. XX sec.. SVISS SILVER AND ENAMEL TRAVELLING TIMEPIECE, London. Import Mark 1913. with an enamel dial signed for Asprey ... Leggi tutto
Base d'asta:
250,00 EUR

Stato lotto:

MINIATURE CLOCK'S. XX sec.. SVISS SILVER AND ENAMEL TRAVELLING TIMEPIECE, London. Import Mark 1913. with an enamel dial signed for Asprey and an eight-daymovement No. 12701, with a level escapement, the engine turned case overlaid with pale lilac translucent enamel, top-chipped, dial with hair cracks 43mm high and with leather covered Travelling Case. Need Overhal

Orologio da viaggio "Cappuccina" in argento e smalti lilla guilloche realizzato per Asprey & Co. London. Punzonato con i marchi import a Londra 1906/1907. Misure 2,6x2x4,3 cm. Da revisionare.

Certificato CESAR.

Provenance:

1987 Sothebys - London

Oggi Collezione Privata.

Per qualsiasi informazione contattare info@laserinvest.com