Los Nr. 57 - Live and Mail Auction 522

COPPIA DI ANTICHI PENDENTI A FORMA DI SIGILLO (Inghilterra XIX sec.). A GOLD CASED FOB-SEAL, ENGLISH, NINETEENTH CENTURY THE HANDLE FORMED ... Weiter
Ausrufpreis:
250,00 EUR

COPPIA DI ANTICHI PENDENTI A FORMA DI SIGILLO (Inghilterra XIX sec.). A GOLD CASED FOB-SEAL, ENGLISH, NINETEENTH CENTURY

THE HANDLE FORMED FROM ENTWINED ROPE-WORK WITH CAST FLORAL AND FOLIATE DECORATION, THE DOMED BASE WITH SIMILAR DECORATION, WITH ENGRAVED BLOODSTONE MATRIX, measures 4cm.,

AND A FURTHER GOLD CASED FOB-SEAL, THE HANDLE FORMED FROM SPOT-WORK SUPPORTS AND WITH PLAIN BASE, THE CORNELIAN MATRIX WITH ENGRAVED INITIALS AND CREST, ENGLISH, NINETEENTH CENTURY -- 3.4CMS.

THE CREST IS THAT OF KELLY, KELLEY, KEYLLEY, KEATING, KEOGH, KIRKE OR KOUGH.

Provenienza:

2001 Christies

Oggi Collezione Privata

Für weitere Informationen schreiben Sie uns an info@laserinvest.com