Lot 54 - Live and Mail Auction 522

COPPIA DI ANTICHI PENDENTI A FORMA DI SIGILLO IN ORO (Inghilterra inizi XIX secolo). A GOLD FOB-SEAL ENGLISH, EARLY NINETEENTH CENTURY. ... Read more
300,00 EUR

COPPIA DI ANTICHI PENDENTI A FORMA DI SIGILLO IN ORO (Inghilterra inizi XIX secolo). A GOLD FOB-SEAL ENGLISH, EARLY NINETEENTH CENTURY. THE HANDLE FORMED BY SCROLLWORK STRUTS, THE ROUNDED RECTANGULAR BASE WITH A FLORAL AND FOLIATE FRIEZE, THE BLOODSTONE MATRIX WITH ENGRAVED ARABIC INSCRIPTION, EDWARD BRICE AND DATED 1821, 3CMS.,

AND A FURTHER GOLD FOB-SEAL, WITH SCROLLWORK HANDLE AND PLAIN REEDED BASE, THE CORNELIAN MATRIX WITH ENGRAVED COAT OF ARMS, ENGLISH, NINETEENTH CENTURY -- 2.2CMS.

THE ARMS ARE THOSE OF HUSKINSON IMPALING.

Provenienza:

2001 Christies

Oggi Collezione Privata

For any information please contact info@laserinvest.com